AndhraNews.net
   

Andhra Pradesh MLCs

List of Member of Legislative Council (MLC) from Andhra Pradesh

MLC Graduate Constituency

MLC Constituency
1 Sri P.V.N.Madhav MLC Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam
2 Sri Kalidindi Ravi Kiran Varma, MLC East Godavari & West Godavari
3 Sri Boddu Nageswara Rao, MLC Krishna & Guntur
4 Sri Yandapalli Srinivasulu Reddy, MLC Prakasam, Nellore& Chittoor
5 Sri Venapusa Gopal Reddy, MLC Kadapa, Anantapur & Kurnool

MLC Teachers Constituency

MLC Constituency
1 Sri Gade Srinivasulu Naidu, MLC Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam
2 Sri Ramu Surya Rao, MLC East Godavari & West Godavari
3 Dr.A.S.Ramakrishna, MLC Krishna & Guntur
4 Sri Vitapu Balasubrahmanyam, MLC Prakasam, Nellore & Chittoor
5 Sri Katti Narasimha Reddy, MLC Kadapa, Anantapur & Kurnool

Local Authorities Constituency

MLC
1 Sri Yanamala Rama Krishnudu - TDP
2 Pamidi Samantakamani- TDP
3 Dr.P.Narayana - TDP
4 Sri Gundumala Thippe Swamy-TDP
5 Sri Vattikuti Veera Venkanna Chowdary-TDP
6 Smt. Gummidi Sandhya Rani-TDP
7 Sri Shariff Mohammed Ahmed-TDP
8 Sri Nara Lokesh-TDP
9 Smt. Pothula Suneetha
10 Sri Alla Srinivas (Nani)-YSRCP
11 Sri Dokka Manikya Varaprasad-TDP
12 Sri Karanam Balaram, MLC
13 Sri Batchula Arjunudu-TDP
14 Sri Somu Veerraju
15 Anguri Lakshmi Siva Kumari-Congress
16 Sri Adireddy Appa Rao-YSRCP
17 Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose-YSRCP
18 Sri Gangula Prabhakar Reddy-YSRCP
19 Sri Kolgatla Veerabhadra Swamy -YSRCP
20 Sri Devasani Chinna Govinda Reddy-YSRCP

Assembly Constituency

MLC Party
1 Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu, MLC Telugu Desam Party
2 Dr. P Narayana, MLC Telugu Desam Party
3 Sri Devasani Chinna Govinda Reddy, MLC YSR Congress Party
4 Sri Adireddy App Rao, MLC YSR Congress Party
5 Sri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose, MLC YSR Congress Party
6 Sri Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy YSR Congress Party
7 Sri Singa Reddy Venkata Satish Kumar Reddy Telugu Desam Party
8 Sri Shariff Mohammed Ahmed Telugu Desam Party
9 Sri Gundumala Thippe Swamy Telugu Desam Party
10 Smt. Kavali Pratibha Bharathi Telugu Desam Party
11 Smt. Gummidi Sandhya Rani Telugu Desam Party
12 Sri Vattikuti Veera Venkanna Chowdary Telugu Desam Party
13 Smt. P Samanthakamani Telugu Desam Party
14 Sri M Sudhakar Babu Indian National Congress
15 Sri Angoori Laxmi Shiva Kumari Indian National Congress
16 Sri B Changal Rayudu Indian National Congress
17 Sri Mohammad Jani Indian National Congress
18 Sri C Ramachandraiah Indian National Congress
19 Sri PJ Chandra Shekara Rao CPI
20 Sri Somu Veerraju Bharatiya Janata Party

Nominated

MLC
1 Dr. A Chakrapani
2 Sri Gownivaari Sreenivasulu
3 Sri Kantheti Satyanarayana Raju
4 Sri R Redeppa Reddy
5 Sri Beeda Ravichandra
6 Smt T Ratna Bai
7 Sri Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy
8 Sri TD Janardhan

Comment on this story